Bryan Adams

Bryan Adams
Bryan Adams

Bryan Adams

Bryan Guy Adams, is a Canadian singer, guitarist, songwriter, photographer, and activist. One of the world's best-selling artists of all time, Adams has sold 100 million records and singles worldwide. Adams rose to fame in North America with his 1983 album Cuts Like a Knife and turned into a global star with his 1984 album Recklesswhich produced some of his best known songs including "Run to You" and "Summer of '69". In 1991, he released "(Everything I Do) I Do It for You", one of the best-selling singles of all time. Adams also spawned the U.S. Billboard Hot 100number-one singles "Heaven", "All for Love" and "Have You Ever Really Loved a Woman?".

Name: Bryan Adams

Birthday: 1959-11-05

Place of Birth: Kingston, Ontario, Canada

Popularity: 0.6

Homepage: http://www.bryanadams.com

Also Known As:

Images of Bryan Adams
Bryan Adams
Bryan Adams
Leave a comment