Stephen King

Stephen King
Stephen King

Stephen King

An American author of contemporary horror, suspense, science fiction and fantasy fiction. His books have sold more than 350 million copies, which have been adapted into a number of feature films, television movies and comic books. As of 2011, King has written and published 49 novels, including seven under the pen name Richard Bachman, five non-fiction books, and nine collections of short stories. Many of his stories are set in his home state of Maine. King has received Bram Stoker Awards, World Fantasy Awards, British Fantasy Society Awards, his novella The Way Station was a Nebula Award novelette nominee, and in 2003, the National Book Foundation awarded him the Medal for Distinguished Contribution to American Letters.

Name: Stephen King

Birthday: 1947-09-21

Place of Birth: Portland, Maine, USA

Popularity: 11.695

Homepage: https://www.stephenking.com/

Also Known As: Stephen Edwin King , John Swithen, Richard Bachman, 스티븐 킹, Beryl Evans

Images of Stephen King
Stephen King
Stephen King
Stephen King
Leave a comment