Gary Lockwood

Gary Lockwood
Gary Lockwood

Gary Lockwood

Gary Lockwood (born February 21, 1937) is an American actor perhaps best known for his iconic 1968 role as the astronaut Dr. Frank Poole in 2001: A Space Odyssey. He is father of the actress Samantha Lockwood. Both currently live in Los Angeles.

Name: Gary Lockwood

Birthday: 1937-02-21

Place of Birth: Van Nuys, California, USA

Popularity: 2.862

Homepage:

Also Known As:

Images of Gary Lockwood
Gary Lockwood
Gary Lockwood
Leave a comment