Sylvia Hoeks

Sylvia Hoeks
Sylvia Hoeks

Sylvia Hoeks

Sylvia Hoeks was born in Maarheeze, a southern town of the Netherlands. At age 14 she was scouted by Elite Models and traveled to many European countries to model. After graduation, she made her national breakthrough with the Jos Stelling film Duska (2007), for which she won a Golden Calf (the Dutch equivalent of the Oscars) at the annual Dutch Film Festival. Hoeks is more know for her roles on The Best Offer (2013), Renegades (2017), and Blade Runner 2049 (2017).

Name: Sylvia Hoeks

Birthday: 1983-06-01

Place of Birth: Maarheeze, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands

Popularity: 3.671

Homepage: http://sylviahoeks.nl/

Also Known As: Sylvia Gertrudis Martyna Hoeks, Sylvia Hoecks, Sylvia Hoek

Images of Sylvia Hoeks
Sylvia Hoeks
Sylvia Hoeks
Sylvia Hoeks
Sylvia Hoeks
Sylvia Hoeks
Sylvia Hoeks
Sylvia Hoeks
Sylvia Hoeks
Sylvia Hoeks
Sylvia Hoeks
Sylvia Hoeks
Sylvia Hoeks
Sylvia Hoeks
Leave a comment